Full Program 2018-2019

Week 1 

 

Workshop with Lilach Livne 

 

Watching Epoch by Volmir Cordeiro & Marcela Santander at Diver Festival - Discussing the work with Shira Eviatar 

 

Workshop with Volmir Cordeiro & Marcela Santander

 

Watching PrimiTV@Fresco at Diver Festival (Works by Mor Shani,  Merav Dagan, Tamar Lamm & David Kern) - Discussing the works with Ariel Cohen

 

Discursive Event: Art in the Bureaucratic Space  with Dana Yahalomi, Sharon Bar Lev, Iris Lana and others. 

 

Watching SonicBodyTV (Bosmat Nossan, Gali Kaner) - Discussing the work with Lilach Livne  

 

 

Week 2

 

Workshop with Ariel Cohen

 

Discussing Diver Festival with Ido Feder

 

Watching Ligia Lewis / minor matter  at Diver Festival - Discussing the work with Bossmat Nossan

 

Watching Samira Elagoz/Cock Cock.. Who’s There?  at Diver Festival - Discussing the work with Ariel Cohen 

 

Discursive event entitled: Sex, Art, and Danger in the time of me2. With: Samira Elagoz, Inés Moldavsky, and Shir Hacham.

 

 

 

 

Week 3

 

Workshop with Shira Eviatar

 

Discursive Event: Politics, Spirituality and Society - How to do art? - with Yonatan Levy and Lilach Livne

 

Watching  Sharon Zuckerman Weiser/Adam & id at Diver Festival - Discussing the work with Lilach Livne

 

Watching Lee Méir : Line Up  at Diver Festival - Discussing the work with Bossmat Nossan

 

Watching Noa Dar/NoaNoa and PrimiTV Conclusions event

 

First month concluding assignment 

 

 

 

Week 4

 

Workshop with  Bossmat Nossan

 

 

 

Week 5

 

Workshop with Ido Feder: Who is the dancer of the 21st century?

 

Working on Solo assignment 

 

Privet meetings with Ariel Cohen

 

Privet meetings with Bossmat Nossan

 

 

 

Week 6

 

Workshop with Lilach Livne - More than Naked: The practice of Doris Uhlich

 

Working on Solo assignment

 

Privet meetings with Ariel Cohen

 

Talking references with Lilach Livne

 

 

Week 7

 

Creative process with Lilach Livne

 

Workshop with Ido Feder: Who is the dancer of the 21st century? - Assignments Showing

 

 

Week 8 

La Collectiz! @ CCA Tel Aviv - Dancers in the White Cube: For one month the CCA (Center for Contemporary Art) will host the program. With lectures, physical practices, Skype Sessions & discussions, we will study the practice of Marten Spangberg, Alexandra Pirici, Maria Hassabi, Tino Sehgal, Anne Himhof etc. The sessions will be led by Lilach Livne & Ido feder. Guests lectures by Michal Helfman and Lior Avizoor. The program will be open to the public to view and 

listen. 

 

 

Week 9

 

Creative process with Lilach Livne

 

La Collectiz! @ CCA Tel Aviv

 

Private meetings with Lilach Livne

 

 

 

Week 10

 

La Collectiz! @ CCA Tel Aviv

 

Private meetings with Lilach Livne and Ido Feder

 

Creative process with Lilach Livne

 

 

 

   

Week 11

 

La Collectiz! @ CCA Tel Aviv

 

Private meetings with Shira Eviatar and Ido Feder

 

Creative process with Lilach Livne

 

 

 

Week 12

 

Rehearsing Young Girls Wanna Dance Their Spirit

by Lilach Livne

 

Showing of Young Girls Wanna Dance Their Spirit

by Lilach Livne - 3 shows as part of Tights Dance&Thought Conference

 

Watching Michal Samama/Retrospective: Hospitality at Tights Dance&Thought Conference

 

 

 

Week 13

 

Workshop with Dina Khusein (Russia/France)

 

Private meetings with Lilach Livne and Bossmat Nossan

 

 

  

Week 14

 

Workshop with Shira Eviatar

 

 

 

Week 15

 

Workshop with Ido Feder

 

Workshop with Ariel Cohen

 

Watching It Itches by Ido Feder

 

Meeting with dancer Maya Tamir

 

Meeting with dancer and choreographer Yuli Kovbasnian

 

Private meetings with Shira Eviatar 

 

  

  

Week 16

 

Workshop with Bosmat Nossan

 

Private meetings with Shira Eviatar and Ido Feder

 

 

 

Week 17

 

Working on assignments and

 

Presentation of assignments

 

 

 

Week 18

 

Final Event: 

- Class with Yasmeen Godder

- Presentation: Showing of different assignments to invited choreographers

- Conclusions          

  • email
  • facebook